Wracked and Ruined

Wracked and Ruined

Full Blast One-man Sonic Terminator







2018年8月15日水曜日

2018/09/27

[…]dotsmark presents
@ SuperDeluxe, Tokyo

* John Wiese (USA)
* STAR DEATHCRUSH (中原昌也 × 那倉太一 )
* ELEPHANT NOIZ KASHIMASHI
* PAIN JERK [Guest]

Open / Start 19:00

2018年7月25日水曜日

2018年7月22日日曜日

2018/08/11 (Sat)


Place: Ochiai Soup
Start / Open 18:00 Door ¥2000

2018年7月17日火曜日

EVOL HARDCORE vol.3

Brain Melt Super Acid Hardcore by EVOL

ZIP file with 6 hours and 49 minutes of NEW and RARE stuff.
All files available as 16bit / 44.1 kHz WAV and 320 kbps MP3.

Battle Trax 03:24:52, a collection of 57 pop covers, 2018.
Deep Orko 01:07:01, sketches in pattern mutation, 2018.
True Pink 34:50, mangled unreleased locked grooves, 2018.
Opus17aSlimeVariation#13 19:45, side A of the tape accompanying the Sn50-3 publication, 2018.
BWV 1080, ACID 39:46, a collection of acid Bach fugues, originally an anonymous tape on ALKU, 2010. +3 extra tracks.
More Zebra 10:00, track for the 10 BPM club event in Copenhagen, 2017.
Bonus Thunder Bollocks 15:47, unreleased track from the 'Thunder Bollocks' sessions, 2008-2009.
Those Is Them Also 08:08, for Red Bull Radio, 2016.
That Shubz 10:06, unreleased hoover monolith, 2011.

Purchase from here:
http://vivapunani.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/Hardcore

2018年6月21日木曜日

RF18 MAP

You guys who will coming to Roskilde Festival 2018 should have get MAP from the official website.
Click RF18 and get pdf.

2018年6月15日金曜日

2018/08/04 (Sat)


* KEIKO HIGUCHI + SHIZUO UCHIDA + TOMO
* KUNIYOSHI YAMADA + ENTEE + TETSUO FURUDATE
* PAIN JERK (Guest)
* TETSUO FURUDATE + DMITRII SHOSTAKOVICH
The Symphony No. 14 (Op. 135) 1969

@ Ochiai Soup
19:00
1500 yen + Drink

2018年5月2日水曜日

RF18 Update


Roskilde Festival Music Schedule is out today!
https://www.roskilde-festival.dk/music/schedule/2018

Acts on the 4th July (Wed):
* Eminem (US)
* Charlotte Gainsbourg (FR)
* Nine Inch Nails (US)
* Paal Nilssen-Love's Japan Free Jazz & Noise (Int)
* St. Vincent (US)
* The Blaze (FR)
* BCUC (ZA)
* Bebo Band (ET / US)
* Dark Tranquillity (SE)
* Nathan Fake (UK)
* Madalitso Band
* I'm with her (US)
* Clutch (US)
* Steffi (DE)
* Partynextdoor (CA)
* Saveus (DK)
* Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs (UK)
* Kakkmaddafakka (NO)
* Nihiloxica (UG)
* Slaves (UK)
* Xenia Xamanex (DK)
* Sandra Mujinga (NO)
* Justin Shoulder & Corin (AU / PH)
* Group A w/ Dead Slow Ahead (JP / SE)
* Brynjolfur (FO)

Our Performance will be started at 22:00 (UTC+2), Gloria Stage
# Paal Nilssen-Love # Akira Sakata # Toshiji Mikawa # Kiko Dinucci # PAIN JERK